Administration
Kirstin Bittel
Principal
Contact Ms. Bittel by Email.
Support Staff
Rebeca Stroup
Magnet Coordinator
Contact Mrs. Stroup by Email.

Patty Matthews
Psychologist
Contact Mrs. Matthews by Email.

RosaMaria Alvarado
Health Assistant
Contact Mrs. Alvarado by Email.

Kim Fenderson
School Nurse
Contact Mrs. Fenderson by Email.

Jossie Hayes
Office Manager
Contact Mrs. Hayes by Email.

Karina Acuna
Attendance Clerk
Contact Ms. Acuna by Email.
General Education Teachers
Celina Morales
Kindergarten Teacher
Contact Mrs. Morales by Email.

Michelle Castro
Kindergarten Teacher
Contact Ms. Castro by Email.

Celina Ramirez
First Grade Teacher
Contact Ms. Ramirez by Email.

Anjelina Tautimer
First Grade Teacher
Contact Ms. Tautimer by Email.

Carmen Barraza
Second Grade Teacher
Contact Mrs. Barraza by Email.

Melissa Matsushino
Second Grade Teacher
Contact Mrs. Matsushino by Email.

Cynthia Maldonado
Third Grade Teacher
Contact Mrs. Maldonado by Email.
Visit Mrs. Maldonado;s Website

Myrna Lujan
Third Grade Teacher
Contact Mrs. Lujan by Email.

Monique Peralta
Fourth Grade Teacher
Contact Mrs. Peralta by Email.

Lina Fermawi
Fourth Grade Teacher
Contact Ms. Fermawi by Email.

Tahlia Segura
Fifth Grade Teacher
Contact Ms. Segura by Email.

Sherile John
Fifth Grade Teacher
Contact Ms. John by Email.
Specialists and Exceptional Education Teachers
Robert Rutman
Exceptional Education Teacher
Contact Mr. Rutman by Email.

Amy Hasel
Exceptional Education Teacher
Contact Ms. Hasel by Email.

Keira Espinosa
Contact Mrs. Espinosa by Email.

Stephanie Dal Pra
Visual Arts Specialist
Contact Mrs. Dal Pra by Email.

Savannah Herrera
Performing Arts Specialist
Contact Ms. Herrera by Email.

Jonathan Matsushino
Technology Specialist
Contact Mr. Matsushino by Email.
Visit Mr. Matsushino's Website

Nastia Snider-Simon
School Counselor
Contact Ms. Nastia by Email.

Miriam Romero
ELL Teacher
Contact Mrs. Romero by Email.

Lynn Ramsey
GATE Teacher
Contact Mrs. Ramsey by Email.
TUSD Logo TUSD Santa Cruz Region Logo